Celebrations@SST: Rehearsal for award winners

Dear SST students,

The following students have won awards and have to attend Celebrations@SST rehearsals on next Thurs, 5 March, and the following Tues, 10 March, in the MPH at 2 - 4 pm. Please email me if you cannot make it for both sessions (dennis_lam@sst.edu.sg).

NONAMES FOR EVENING CEREMONYCLASSAWARD
1SIM CHOON WEES101SST ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
2VIKHE ARYAN PRAMODS101SST ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
3YU MIN SHENS101SST ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
4BERNISS CHOW ZI MINS104SST ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
5CHUA QI JUNS104SST ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
6DION LUM QIUYUS104SST ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
7MUHAMED FAREISH KHAN BIN MUHAMED ALIS104SST ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
8MUHD. AMIRUL JUMA'ATS104SST ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
9TING MING JIE NATHANIELS104SST ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
10KOH TONG CHUNS107SST ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
11LEE XIN LES107SST ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
12NEO XIN YU ANDREAS107SST ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
13NG JING YI, MEGANS107SST ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
14PUTREVU MIHIR NIYOGIS107SST ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
15TAN ZHENG JIES107SST ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
16BHOJWANI RIA MANOJS201SST BOOK PRIZE
17HO MATSUOKA EVANGELISTA MIYUKI SOPHIAS201SST BOOK PRIZE, SST CHARACTER AWARD
18JOHAN SOOS201SST INVENTIVE MINDS AWARD
19JOSHUA WEE YU SHUENS201SST INVENTIVE MINDS AWARD
20KAUNG HTET WAI YANS201SST INVENTIVE MINDS AWARD
21WAGLE PRATEEK SHANTANUS201SST INVENTIVE MINDS AWARD, SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD, SST BOOK PRIZE
22KAY SANDY MAUNGS202SST CHARACTER AWARD
23CHIN TZE MEI JONAS203SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
24JOSHUA KWAN SHU WEIS203SST CHARACTER AWARD
25MARCUS TAY WEI XIANS203SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD, SST BOOK PRIZE
26NG WEN JIE, DALTON PRESCOTTS203SST INVENTIVE MINDS AWARD
27CHERYL TAN CAI HUIS204SST BOOK PRIZE
28KLAUDIA OEY JIAQIS204SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
29MELODEE CHIA MENG YINS204SST BOOK PRIZE, TOP STUDENT
30MIN KHANT HTEINS204SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
31MUHAMMAD HARITH B SAMRIS204SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
32SEAN KOHS204SST CHARACTER AWARD
33CHIA HAO JUN, ABELS205SST CHARACTER AWARD
34JEREMY MATTHEW DELIZO DELA SERNAS206SST CHARACTER AWARD
35TOH MINXUANS206SST BOOK PRIZE
36LISANTRA FELIX FELIX SASIKUMARS207SST BOOK PRIZE
37SHARMELA CASTILLO SUNDARARAJANS207SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
38KOTTAIMUTHU LAKSHAYAS208SST BOOK PRIZE
39CHELSEA SEAH JIAQIS301SST BOOK PRIZE
40TAN YUN TING, LYNETTES301SST BOOK PRIZE
41AUNG PHONE NAINGS302SST CHARACTER AWARD
42DARIE CHAN RONG ZHIS302SST BOOK PRIZE
43JIANG YUNJUNS302SST BOOK PRIZE
44KWA JUN LIANG, DESMONDS302SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
45NIKISHA TAN-MISHRAS302SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
46ADRIAN CHAN CHUNG YENS303SST CHARACTER AWARD
47VANSHIQA AGRAWALS303SST BOOK PRIZE
48CLAIRE THAMS304SST BOOK PRIZE*2, TOP STUDENT
49TAN YI CONG KENRICS304SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
50TIARA QISTINA LIA AUNG NAINGS304SST CHARACTER AWARD
51CHUA SHUEI RAY EUSEBIUSS306SST CHARACTER AWARD
52TAN SU WEN, KIMBERLYS306SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
53YONG YUN JINGS307SST CHARACTER AWARD
54ANSHIQA AGRAWALS308SST CHARACTER AWARD
55JOHANNA LIM ZIYUNS308SST CHARACTER AWARD
56SAKSHI GARGS308SST BOOK PRIZE
57AIN NUHA BTE HAZLANS401SST CHARACTER AWARD
58MEREDITH TEO SHUYIS401SST BOOK PRIZE
59TAN SHI JIES401SST OUTSTANDING LEADERSHIP AWARD 2015
60WONG KANG ZHIS401SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
61CHAI YING XIN CASSANDRAS402SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
62CHIA WEI-EN MICHAELS402SST INVENTIVE MINDS AWARD
63CHAN KUANG SENGS403SST CHARACTER AWARD
64HONG YI EN, IANS403SST BOOK PRIZE*2
65KHANNA ANEESHA MONEESHS403SST INVENTIVE MINDS AWARD
66MUHAMAD DANISH KARLIN BIN MOHAMED ISAS403SST BOOK PRIZE
67PUTERI NUR HUDA BTE MOHD ARIFFS403SST BOOK PRIZE
68RACHEL MARK YUEN YEES403SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
69TAN YAN SHENG, SHAWNNS403SST CHARACTER AWARD
70BRANDON TAN JUNS404SST INVENTIVE MINDS AWARD
71CHIAM JING HANS404SST OUTSTANDING LEADERSHIP AWARD 2015
72CLEMENS CHUA KAI WENS404SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
73NG YU YANGS404SST INVENTIVE MINDS AWARD
74YEN SEE WAI, STEFFANYS404SST INVENTIVE MINDS AWARD
75KHOR JUN PENGS405SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
76TAN HIANG KHAI JOSHUAS405SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
77TAN YAN XIONG TREVORS405SST CHARACTER AWARD
78KOH HWEE ERN MATTHEAS406SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
79LAI ZHI HUI, YASHAS406SST BOOK PRIZE
80ALYSSA SIOW SHU YINS407SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
81CHONG XU WEIS407SST BOOK PRIZE
82NI XU GANG METTAS407SST CHARACTER AWARD
83AVANI JAINS408SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
84CHEONG CHING YONG, TIMOTHYS408SST CHARACTER AWARD, SST BOOK PRIZE
85LOH XIAN ZE, BRYANS408SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
86LOOI CHI HANS408SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD*2, SST CHARACTER AWARD
87NG JUN WEI, TIMOTHYS408SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
88NG KEEN YUNGS408SST CCA OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AWARD
89NG TZE WEI, BRUCE MITCHELLS408SST BOOK PRIZE
90OUYANG YUS408SST BOOK PRIZE
91POON WAI KITS408SST BOOK PRIZE*2
92WILLIAM MINGS408SST BOOK PRIZE*3, TOP STUDENT

​Kindly attend in school uniform. If you have further enquiries, kindly email me at dennis_lam@sst.edu.sg.

Thank you =)
Mr Dennis Lam